Service providers and media owners:

Ferienwohnungen Wegscheider
Erika & Peter Wegscheider

5084 Großgmain, Am Mesnerbach 650, Austria

Tel. +43 6247 8609

Email:
Web: www.ferienwohnungen-grossgmain.at

Despite careful control we assume no liability for the content of external pages. The responsibility for the contents of external pages is solely the responsibility of their operators.

Privacy Agreements

Privacy policy

In this privacy policy we inform you about the processing of your personal data.

Responsible

Peter und Erika Wegscheider, Am Mesnerbach 650, 5084 Großgmain, Österreich, , Tel. +43 6247 8609

Hosting

ALL-INKL.COM – Neue Medien Münnich

We host our website with our order processor ALL-INKL.COM, ALL-INKL.COM – Neue Medien Münnich, Hauptstraße 68, D-02742 Friedersdorf, Deutschland.

For the purpose of providing and delivering the website, connection data is processed. For the mere purpose of delivery and provision of the website, the data is not stored beyond the call.

The legal basis for the data processing is the absolute technical necessity for the provision and delivery of the service “website” expressly requested by you through your call pursuant to § 165 para. 3 TKG 2021.

For the operation of the website, the connection data and other personal data are additionally processed within the scope of various other functions or services. This is explained in detail in the context of this privacy policy for the individual functions and services.

Contact form

On our website, you have the option of contacting us directly via a contact form. After sending the contact form, the personal data entered by you will be processed by the responsible party for the purpose of processing your request on the basis of the consent granted by you by sending the form pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO until revoked.
There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of not providing it is that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

Right of objection

Insofar as the processing of your personal data is based on legitimate interest, you have the right to object to this processing.

Unless there are compelling legitimate grounds for processing on our part, the processing of your data will be stopped on the basis of this legal basis.

In addition, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

The lawfulness of the data processed until the objection is not affected by the objection.

Right of withdrawal

You have the right to revoke an already granted consent at any time by changing the privacy settings.

The legality of the data processed until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

Data subject rights

You also have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of processing of personal data.

If the legal basis for processing your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you also have the right to data portability.

Furthermore, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority. You can find more information about the supervisory authorities in the European Union  here.